|Case Count / Size||:||4|
|Shelf Stable||:||Shelf Stable|
Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes, typically wine grapes. Grapeseed oil is a byproduct of winemaking. After wine is made by pressing grapes, grape seeds are left behind. Grapeseed oil is extracted from these leftover grape seeds. Grapeseed oil is used as a natural beauty product. Its also marketed as a healthy alternative to vegetable oil.